Privacy policy jankari 24

Privacy policy

Welcome to Jankari24.com, your trusted source for technical insights and information. Your privacy and data protection are important to us. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your information when you visit and use our website, Jankari24.com. By accessing or using our website, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

1. Information We Collect

We may collect and process both personally identifiable information (PII) and non-personally identifiable information (non-PII) when you interact with our website. The types of information we may collect include:

a. Personal Information

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Contact information
  • User-generated content (e.g., comments, forum posts)

b. Non-Personal Information

  • Browser and device information (e.g., browser type, device type)
  • IP address
  • Website usage data (e.g., pages visited, time spent on the site)

2. How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

a. Providing and Enhancing Services

  • Personalizing your experience on our technical website
  • Responding to your inquiries and requests
  • Analyzing user behavior to improve our content and services
  • Sending updates and notifications related to our technical content

b. Communication

  • Sending you technical articles, newsletters, or updates (you can opt out at any time)
  • Notifying you about changes to our services or policies

c. Legal and Security

  • Complying with legal obligations and requests
  • Protecting our rights and the security of our users
  • Detecting and preventing fraud, security breaches, or illegal activities

3. Information Sharing

We do not sell your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your information in the following circumstances:

a. Service Providers

We may use third-party service providers to assist with various aspects of our operations, such as hosting, data analysis, and email communications. These service providers are contractually obligated to protect your data and use it only for the purposes specified by us.

b. Legal Compliance

We may disclose your information if required by law, regulatory authorities, or legal processes.

c. Business Transfers

In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets, your information may be transferred to the acquiring entity.

4. GDPR Compliance

we are committed to ensuring the protection of personal data and upholding the privacy rights of its users in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). As a responsible entity, we recognize the importance of safeguarding the information entrusted to us and have implemented measures to ensure GDPR compliance.

5. Data Security

We implement reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. While we strive to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

6. Your Choices and Rights

You have certain choices and rights regarding your personal information:

a. Access and Correction

You may request access to and correction of your personal information that we hold about you.

b. Consent Withdrawal

You can withdraw your consent for certain data processing activities, such as email communications.

c. Deletion

You can request the deletion of your personal information in certain circumstances, subject to legal requirements.

7. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience. For more information about our use of cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

8. Third-Party Links and Services

Our website may contain links to third-party websites and services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third parties. We encourage you to review their respective privacy policies.

9. Children’s Privacy

Our website and services are not intended for use by children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect or maintain information from children under the age of 13.

10. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or for legal or regulatory reasons. Any changes will be posted on this page with a revised “Last Updated” date. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.

11. CCPA Compliance

We are dedicated to ensuring compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) to safeguard the privacy rights of its users. Our commitment to transparency, user control, and data protection is reflected in the following CCPA compliance measures:

12. LGPD Compliance

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) and other applicable data protection laws.

13. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at:

[ncherry310120@gmail.com]

By using Jankari24.com, you agree to the terms and conditions outlined in this Privacy Policy. Thank you for trusting us with your data.

error: Content is protected !!